1987
Class Roster
Alba, Bernadette
Anis, Debra
Ayala, Henry
Benavidez, Sandra
Blankenship, William
Bustos, Sophia
Castillo, Juan
Cruz, Becky
Cruz, Juan Carlos
De La Rosa, Melida
Ehlert, Janice
Elizondo, Mary Jane
Esparza, Jesse
Flores, Irma
Flowers, Texas Danelle
Galvan, Eloy Patrick
Garcia, Francisco
Garcia, Maria Hayde
Garcia, Rachel
Garza III, Arturo
Gonzales, Jacqueline
Gonzalez, Robert
Guest, Valerie Dawn
Hearn Jr, James Leon
Hernandez, Ruth
Hinojosa, Randall Scott
Hulzar, Eddie
Ibarra, Pauline
Jimenez, Christina
Jimenez, Diana
Jimenez, Herlinda
Jimenez, Ricarda Ann
Kyle, Fentonette Lynne
Lopez, Marga Miraya
Luna, Becky
Maldonado, Cecilia
Maldonado, Marco
Maldonado, Pat
Maldonado, Rosalinda
Manriquez, Elida
Marroquin, Joe
Martinez, Noellee
McClenny, Bretta
McClenny, Rhetta
Miranda, Belinda R
Miranda, Victor
Negrete, Juan
Niaves, Paul
Nickell, David A
Nieto, Celinda
Nieto Jr, Alejandro
Osoria, Elsa Lynn
Perales, Jose A
Perez, John Henry
Perez, Lionel
Pletz, Dediree Dawn
Robbins, Linda Lou
Rodriguez, Arturo
Rodriguez, Christina
Rodriguez, Cynthia Ann G
Rodriguez, Jose
Rodriguez, Minerva
Rodriguez, Roel
Rodriguez, Rogelio
Romero, Christobal S
Ruiz, Peral Caranza
Sanchez, Belinda Elaine
Sanchez Jr, Diego
Santos, Mark
Sartuche, Oscar
Segura Jr, Alfredo
Soto, Cynthia
Soto, Diana
Storey, Laura Leighton
Tiller, Dee
Torres, Yvonne
Treff, Patrick Alan
Varnador, Edward A
Vela, Irene
Weatherford, Roni
Yanez, Norma Alicia
Zamora, Ana Lisa
Zamora, Richard
Zarate, Susanna
Valedictorian
Ana Zamora
Class Officers
Herlinda Jimenez (President), Bernadette Alba (Secretary), Marga
Lopez Treasurer), Alex Nieto (Vice President), Diana Jimenez
(Historian/Reporter)
Cheerleaders
Elia Diaz, Roni Weatherford, Irma Flores, Noellee Martinez, Robin Casillas, Anabel Ortiz, Roxie Hillje,
Michelle Sosa
Football Cowboys
Basketball Cowboys
Cowboy Band
Drum Majors
Alfredo Segura
Alex Nieto
Salutatorian
Leighton Storey
Class Favorites
Cindy Soto
Roy Rodriguez
Masco Cowboy Cody
Eliza Diaz
Volleyball Cowgirls
Basketball Cowgirls
Tennis